Data Storage Corp (DTST)

Currency in USD
3.205
-0.045(-1.38%)
Closed·
3.240+0.035(+1.09%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
41.59K1.78%135.17K
Other Institutional Investors
112.78K4.82%366.53K
Public Companies & Retail Investors
2.18M93.40%7.10M
Total
2.34M100.00%7.6M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Angeles Investment Advisors, LLC1.84%43,100140
Citadel Advisors LLC1.01%23,62477
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.81%18,94262
Focus Partners Wealth, LLC0.76%17,82958
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.56%12,99942
Millennium Management LLC0.54%12,68941
Hudson River Trading LLC0.47%10,90135
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC0.30%7,00023
UBS Asset Management AG0.23%5,27917
Royal Bank of Canada0.06%1,3794

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Total Market Index Fund0.44%10,37634
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.35%8,16527
EA Series Trust - EA Bridgeway Omni Small-Cap Value ETF0.30%7,00023
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.23%5,38217
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.21%4,83416
Dimensional Funds Public Limited Company - Us Core Equity Fund0.13%3,00010
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Series Total Market Index Fund0.12%2,8339
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.