Deutz AG (DEZG)

Currency in EUR
10.290
+0.640(+6.63%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
35.94M23.54%346.79M
Other Institutional Investors
28.62M18.75%276.17M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
88.08M57.71%850.00M
Total
152.64M100.00%1.47B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.4.08%6,222,23460,045
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.83%5,839,80856,354
Daimler Truck Holding AG3.80%5,800,32055,973
Ardan Livvey Investors B.V.3.20%4,884,48047,135
Lupus Alpha Asset Management GmbH3.10%4,731,84045,662
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.2.83%4,313,35741,624
Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management2.76%4,205,24940,581
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.69%4,099,44539,560
Norges Bank Investment Management2.51%3,826,66136,927
Degroof Petercam Asset Management1.46%2,226,00021,481

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.39%2,117,45820,433
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio1.25%1,903,37818,368
Lupus alpha Fonds - Lupus alpha Smaller German Champions1.17%1,790,00017,274
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.92%1,408,96913,597
Victory Portfolios - Victory Trivalent International Small-Cap Fund0.81%1,239,41611,960
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.75%1,151,67711,114
Argenta Pension Fund0.75%1,150,00011,098
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.71%1,076,46910,388
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF0.69%1,046,41210,098
Best of Funds - Global Selection0.53%810,0007,817
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.