Hanwha Engine Co Ltd (082740)

Currency in KRW
37,400
-1,500(-3.86%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
6.30M7.55%245.09B
Other Institutional Investors
46.10M55.26%1.79T
Public Companies & Retail Investors
31.02M37.18%1.21T
Total
83.43M100.00%3.25T

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Hanwha Impact Global Co., Ltd32.78%27,345,6281,063,744,929
National Pension Service9.44%7,876,390306,391,571
The National Pension Fund9.44%7,876,390306,391,571
Inhwa Precision Co., Ltd3.58%2,985,765116,146,259
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.57%2,145,70583,467,925
BlackRock, Inc.1.16%971,79137,802,670
Norges Bank Investment Management0.85%709,16527,586,519
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.53%441,09217,158,479
Boston Partners Global Investors, Inc.0.50%420,81416,369,665
Candriam, Société En Commandite Par Actions0.21%172,0006,690,800

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.96%803,66231,262,452
Government Pension Fund Global0.85%709,16527,586,519
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.75%629,73924,496,847
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.64%534,21020,780,769
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.48%403,85715,710,037
Robeco Capital Growth Funds - Robeco QI Emerging Markets Active Equities0.42%352,46913,711,044
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.26%213,9618,323,083
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITS ETF0.22%184,3517,171,254
Candriam Equities L - Candriam Equities L Emerging Markets0.20%164,0006,379,600
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.19%156,6646,094,230
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.