Stic Investments Inc (026890)

Currency in KRW
7,680
-80(-1.03%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
424.48K1.18%3.26B
Other Institutional Investors
27.26M75.58%209.38B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
8.38M23.24%64.38B
Total
36.07M100.00%277.02B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
MIRI Strategic Emerging Markets Fund LP28.89%10,421,48780,037,020
Miri Capital Management LLC28.89%10,421,48780,037,020
Align Partners Capital Management Inc.5.96%2,150,49516,515,802
Align Partners Korea Fund LP5.96%2,150,49516,515,802
Petra Capital Management, Inc.5.88%2,119,37516,276,800
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.91%328,3102,521,421
BlackRock, Inc.0.21%74,057568,758
State Street Investment Management0.06%21,366164,091
American Century Investment Management Inc0.00%7425,699

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.48%174,5261,340,360
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.34%123,274946,744
iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETF0.21%74,057568,758
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P International Small Cap ETF0.06%21,366164,091
Dimensional Funds ICVC - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity Fund0.02%8,75267,215
Dimensional Funds Plc - World Equity Fund0.02%5,79244,483
Dimensional Funds - DFA International Core Equity Fund0.01%4,69336,042
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - World ex U.S. Core Equity Portfolio0.01%4,57435,128
Dimensional Funds Plc - World Allocation 60/40 Fund0.01%3,00023,040
Dimensional Funds plc - Pacific Basin Small Companies Fund0.01%2,00015,360
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.