Edison SpA Saving (EDNn)

Currency in EUR
1.8600
+0.0100(+0.54%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
4.55M0.10%8.47M
Other Institutional Investors
4.60B97.17%8.56B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
129.39M2.73%240.66M
Total
4.74B100.00%8.81B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Electricité de France S.A.97.17%4,602,175,4008,560,046
Amber Capital UK LLP0.05%2,343,8644,360
GSB Podium Advisors, LLC0.04%2,046,5623,807
BlackRock, Inc.0.00%79,400148
SEI Investments Company0.00%67,883126
Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management0.00%5,87311
State Street Investment Management0.00%4,7659
Invesco Capital Management LLC0.00%2,2924
Lumyna Investments Limited0.00%1,5523

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Priviledge - Amber Event Europe0.05%2,343,8644,360
Alpha Ucits SICAV - Amber Equity Fund0.04%2,046,5623,807
iShares Trust - iShares International Small-Cap Equity Factor ETF0.00%79,400148
SEI Institutional Investments Trust - Global Managed Volatility Fund0.00%56,761106
SEI Funds - Global Managed Volatility Fund0.00%11,12221
Xtrackers IE PLC - Xtrackers S&P Europe Ex Uk UCITS ETF0.00%5,87311
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Europe ETF0.00%4,7659
Invesco Markets II PLC - Invesco Dow Jones Islamic Global Developed Markets UCITS ETF0.00%2,1994
Lumyna-Marshall Wace UCITS SICAV - Lumyna-MW Tops UCITS Fund0.00%1,5523
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.