Elad Software Systems Ltd (ELAD)

Currency in ILS
1,197.00
+11.00(+0.93%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
959.64K1.86%11.49M
Other Institutional Investors
5.92M11.46%70.80M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
44.75M86.68%535.64M
Total
51.62M100.00%617.93M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd.11.46%5,915,10070,804
U-Bank Mutual Funds Ltd.0.72%372,7544,462
Ayalon Mutual Funds Ltd.0.69%357,7254,282
Best Alternative Portfolio Management Ltd.0.30%152,3301,823
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd.0.09%45,603546
IBI Mutual Funds, LTD0.05%23,614283
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd.0.01%4,04848
Psagot Index Funds Ltd0.00%1,78121
Phoenix Investments & Finances Ltd0.00%1,69520
I.B.I Mutual Funds Management (1978) Ltd.0.00%921

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Ayalim Mutual Funds Ltd. - AYALIM (4B) SELECTED STOCKS LARGE & MID CAP ISRAEL0.65%335,8544,020
Ayalon Mutual Funds - Dolphin Stocks Mutual Fund0.30%156,7951,877
Ayalon Mutual Funds Ltd. - B. Alternative (4B) IL Equities0.29%150,4501,801
Ayalon Mutual Funds - Dolphin 10/90 Mutual Fund0.16%84,7781,015
Ayalon Mutual Funds Ltd. - Focus (2B) 70/30 IL0.12%59,968718
Ayalim Mutual Funds Ltd. - AYALIM (3A) 50/50 IL0.07%36,900442
Ayalon Mutual Funds Ltd. - Isp Asset Management (4B) Il Equity Fund0.04%19,797237
Psagot Mutual Funds Ltd. - Dolphin (2B) 75/25 IL0.03%16,548198
Ayalon Mutual Funds Ltd. - Focus (4B) Stocks IL0.03%15,037180
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd. - Migdal (4B) Yeter - Rest of Shares IL0.03%13,902166
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.