El Sewedy Electric Co SAE (SWDY)

Currency in EGP
112.25
-0.75(-0.66%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.19M0.15%360.59M
Other Institutional Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Public Companies & Retail Investors
2.14B99.85%241.37B
Total
2.14B100.00%241.73B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
AustralianSuper Advice Pty Ltd0.09%1,941,146219,349
Amundi Asset Management SAS0.04%758,88485,754
Eaton Vance Management0.01%244,02627,575
BlackRock, Inc.0.01%215,78524,384
Aberdeen Group Plc0.00%26,5723,003
AXA Investment Managers UK Ltd.0.00%4,668527

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
AustralianSuper Balanced0.06%1,253,918141,693
Amundi Funds - Emerging Europe Middle East and Africa0.04%758,88485,754
AustralianSuper High Growth0.01%281,55631,816
iShares, Inc. - iShares Emerging Markets Equity Factor ETF0.01%215,78524,384
Eaton Vance Series Trust II - Parametric Tax-Managed Emerging Markets Fund0.01%202,87022,924
AustralianSuper Balanced (Pension)0.01%166,06018,765
AustralianSuper International Shares0.01%147,40016,656
Eaton Vance Mutual Funds Trust - Parametric Emerging Markets Fund0.00%41,1564,651
AustralianSuper Conservative Balanced(pension)0.00%28,3933,208
Univest - Emerging Market Equity0.00%26,5723,003
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.