Engro Polymer & Chemicals Ltd (EPCL)

Currency in PKR
31.55
-0.44(-1.38%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
5.14M0.56%160.88M
Other Institutional Investors
611.94M67.33%19.17B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
291.85M32.11%9.14B
Total
908.92M100.00%28.48B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Engro Corporation Limited56.19%510,733,45416,001,279
Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd.11.01%100,053,5643,134,678
Alfalah Asset Management Ltd.0.41%3,700,000115,921
HBL Asset Management Limited0.15%1,400,00043,862
Engro Polymer & Chemicals Ltd., Employee Trust0.11%1,040,84032,610
Trust Modaraba0.01%75,0002,350
Pak Qatar Asset Management Company Limited0.00%35,2411,104
National Investment Trust Ltd.0.00%25,000783
AKD Investment Management Limited0.00%10,000313

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Alfalah GHP Islamic Stock Fund0.22%2,000,00062,660
Alfalah GHP Alpha Fund0.17%1,500,00046,995
HBL Equity Fund0.15%1,400,00043,862
Alfalah GHP Islamic Dedicated Equity Fund0.02%200,0006,266
Nit Asset Allocation Fund0.00%25,000783
AKD Islamic Income Fund0.00%10,000313
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.