Fidelity Special Values (FSV)

Currency in GBP
466.50
+3.00(+0.65%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
16.52M5.09%76.57M
Other Institutional Investors
235.22M72.52%1.09B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
72.61M22.39%336.55M
Total
324.35M100.00%1.5B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity International Ltd17.99%58,355,308270,477
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management Ltd.9.28%30,091,767139,475
Rathbones Investment Management Limited8.97%29,096,141134,861
Evelyn Partners Investment Management LLP7.61%24,697,572114,473
RBC Europe Limited4.26%13,817,63764,045
Raymond James Wealth Management Limited3.51%11,398,57652,832
Canaccord Genuity Wealth (International) Ltd.2.12%6,870,55531,845
JM Finn & Co Ltd.1.91%6,192,41228,702
HBOS Investment Fund Managers Limited1.58%5,118,29923,723
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC1.53%4,956,66522,974

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Funds Public Limited Company - Vanguard FTSE 250 UCITS ETF0.62%1,999,7819,269
Vanguard FTSE U.K. All Share Index Unit Trust0.53%1,715,2927,950
BlackRock Collective Investment Funds - iShares UK Equity Index Fund0.41%1,339,5766,209
HSBC Index Tracker Investment Funds - FTSE 250 Index Fund0.40%1,284,0795,952
CT Global Managed Portfolio Trust PLC0.37%1,199,9985,562
JPMorgan Fund ICVC - JPM Multi-Manager Growth Fund0.37%1,190,6305,519
Jupiter Fund of Investment Trusts0.31%1,015,0004,705
Unicorn Investment Funds ICVC - Mastertrust Fund0.27%870,0004,032
Royal London Equity Funds ICVC - Royal London UK Core Equity Tilt Fund0.21%694,2963,218
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares FTSE 250 UCITS ETF0.19%616,9162,859
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.