Formula Systems 1985 Ltd (FORTY)

Currency in ILS
35,190
+230(+0.66%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.48M9.67%509.52M
Other Institutional Investors
10.24M66.75%3.52B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
3.62M23.58%1.24B
Total
15.33M100.00%5.27B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Asseco Poland S.A.25.81%3,958,1541,359,626
Clal Financial Management Ltd10.45%1,602,406550,426
Menora Mivtachim Provident Funds8.86%1,359,061466,837
Yelin Lapidot Holdings Ltd.6.78%1,038,923356,870
Phoenix Investments & Finances Ltd6.60%1,011,904347,589
Meitav Investment House Ltd4.96%760,367261,186
Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd4.88%748,186257,002
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.39%367,111126,103
BlackRock, Inc.1.10%168,93458,029
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.98%150,65951,751

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.91%139,40347,885
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.61%93,17932,007
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.47%71,46824,549
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.39%60,47520,773
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd. - Harel Htf (4A) TA 90 IL0.38%57,84619,870
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.32%49,09716,865
More Mutual Funds - MORE (4B) ISRAEL EQUITIES IL0.27%41,32214,194
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.26%39,85613,691
iShares Trust - iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF0.23%34,75911,940
Yelin Lapidot Mutual Funds - YALIN LAPIDOT (4B) MENAYATIT IL0.22%34,50011,851
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.