Foxconn Industrial Internet Co Ltd (601138)

Currency in CNY
45.22
-3.42(-7.03%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
874.80M4.41%40.88B
Other Institutional Investors
17.75B89.46%829.57B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.22B6.13%56.86B
Total
19.84B100.00%927.31B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd.36.93%7,328,479,402342,459,842
China Galaxy Enterprises Limited36.75%7,293,115,611340,807,293
Ambit Microsystems (Cayman) Ltd.9.59%1,902,255,03488,892,378
Hong Kong Central Clearing Company Limited2.47%491,090,09522,948,640
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited2.00%395,910,29918,500,888
Foxconn Industrial Internet Co., Ltd., ESOP0.59%117,579,1595,494,474
Century Technology(Shenzhen) Co. Ltd0.59%116,316,0875,435,451
E Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.57%113,302,0385,294,604
Robot Holding Co., LTD0.52%103,333,5004,828,774
Huatai-PineBridge Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.34%66,637,0543,113,950

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Huatai-PineBridge CSI 300 ETF0.33%65,481,4543,059,948
E Fund CSI 300 ETF Index Launched Securities Investment Fund0.24%46,786,6132,186,338
China AMC CSI 300 ETF0.18%35,705,2311,668,505
Harvest SZSE SME-CHINEXT 300 Transactional Open-End Index Fund0.16%30,795,3451,439,066
Guotai Asset Management Co Ltd - Guotai CSI A-Share Comm ETF0.14%28,752,4461,343,602
AVIC Opportunity Leading Mixed Launched Fund0.09%17,865,000834,831
China-Europe Information Technology Hybrid Initiated Securities Investment Fund0.05%10,669,360498,579
Government Pension Fund Global0.05%10,498,685490,604
ChinaAMC CSI 5G Communications Theme ETF0.05%10,295,419481,105
Jpmorgan Funds - China A-Shares Opportunities Fund0.05%9,037,800422,336
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.