Fuel Tech Inc (FTEK)

Currency in USD
1.370
+0.020(+1.48%)
Closed·
1.3700.000(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.74M5.58%2.39M
Other Institutional Investors
5.56M17.81%7.62M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
23.91M76.61%32.76M
Total
31.22M100.00%42.77M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Grace & White, Inc.4.94%1,541,3072,112
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.65%1,139,1601,561
Renaissance Technologies LLC3.53%1,102,4061,510
Peapod Lane Capital LLC2.45%765,1191,048
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.68%522,983716
BlackRock, Inc.1.59%496,493680
U.S. Bancorp Asset Management, Inc.0.98%304,776418
GSA Capital Partners LLP0.95%295,141404
Two Sigma Investments, LP0.54%168,457231
Beartown Capital Management, LLC0.47%146,689201

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.34%731,7301,002
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.82%255,314350
Fidelity Commonwealth Trust - Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF0.76%237,735326
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.44%138,415190
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.40%124,680171
iShares Trust - iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.25%77,068106
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Total Market Index Fund0.22%68,51494
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Series Total Market Index Fund0.11%33,20745
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company - Institutional Total Stock Market Index Trust Fund0.08%23,61532
Vanguard Valley Forge Funds - Vanguard Balanced Index Fund0.06%18,65726
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.