Fursys (016800)

Currency in KRW
23,950
-450(-1.84%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.95M21.85%47.70B
Other Institutional Investors
4.10M45.83%100.08B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
2.89M32.32%70.57B
Total
8.95M100.00%218.35B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fursys Jiju, Inc.43.14%3,860,95694,207,326
FMR LLC10.06%900,00021,960,000
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC9.75%872,46321,288,097
Mokhoon Foundation1.98%177,0004,318,800
Baros, Inc.1.29%115,0002,806,000
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.56%49,7311,213,436
Fidelity Global Intrinsic Value Investment Trust0.52%46,3561,131,086
Fidelity World Low Price Growth Stock Mother Fund0.36%32,363789,657
Fidelity International Ltd0.02%1,67840,943
Acadian Asset Management LLC0.01%1,06726,035

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Low-Priced Stock Fund10.06%900,00021,960,000
First Eagle Funds - First Eagle Overseas Fund9.75%872,46321,288,097
First Eagle Amundi SICAV0.63%56,7061,383,626
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Low-Priced Stock K6 Fund0.45%40,129979,148
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.23%20,359496,760
Fidelity Global Growth And Value Investment Trust0.19%17,001414,824
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.15%13,316324,910
First Eagle Variable Funds - First Eagle Overseas Variable Fund0.15%13,299324,496
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.12%10,910266,204
Fidelity Funds - Fidelity NorthStar Fund0.03%2,84269,345
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.