Groep Brussel Lambert NV (GBLB)

Currency in EUR
69.75
+1.00(+1.45%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
38.76M32.44%2.67B
Other Institutional Investors
58.58M49.02%4.03B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
22.16M18.54%1.52B
Total
119.51M100.00%8.22B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Parjointco N.V.38.11%45,546,3363,131,311
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC8.23%9,834,507676,122
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership8.16%9,754,758670,640
BlackRock, Inc.2.96%3,540,506243,410
Sagerpar Société Anonyme2.87%3,427,973235,673
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.55%3,044,081209,281
Harvest Fund Management Co. Ltd.2.11%2,516,000172,975
Norges Bank Investment Management1.35%1,611,223110,772
Fullgoal Fund Management Co. Ltd.1.27%1,512,500103,984
Finpar Xi1.21%1,440,23399,016

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Artisan Partners Funds, Inc. - Artisan International Value Fund5.00%5,975,607410,823
First Eagle Funds - First Eagle Global Fund4.99%5,962,634409,931
First Eagle Funds - First Eagle Overseas Fund2.22%2,647,836182,039
Harvest Hong Kong Stock Internet Industry Core Asset Mixed Fund2.02%2,408,500165,584
Government Pension Fund Global1.35%1,611,223110,772
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.93%1,110,41676,341
St. James's Place Global Value Unit Trust0.81%967,52166,517
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.61%727,41650,010
First Eagle Amundi SICAV0.60%717,60549,335
Fullgoal SH-HK-SZ Performance Driven Mixed Fund0.58%691,20047,520
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.