GeneralFinance SpA (GENFIN)

Currency in EUR
18.00
0.00(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
958.31K7.58%17.25M
Other Institutional Investors
8.33M65.90%149.88M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
3.35M26.51%60.30M
Total
12.64M100.00%227.43M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Mgh - Massimo Gianolli Holding Srl43.22%5,460,75098,294
BFF Bank S.p.A.8.02%1,013,47018,242
First Capital S.p.A.4.91%620,00011,160
Banca del Ceresio SA4.77%603,02810,855
Investment Club S.R.L.4.77%602,69310,848
FMR LLC2.77%350,3866,307
Alken IM, LLP1.93%243,2614,379
Kairos Partners SGR SpA0.97%121,9832,196
Fideuram - Intesa Sanpaolo Private Banking Asset Management S.G.R. S.p.A.0.61%76,8471,383
Norges Bank Investment Management0.42%53,042955

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Alken Fund - Small Cap Europe Fund1.93%243,2614,379
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity Series International Small Cap Fund1.59%201,4983,627
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity International Small Cap Opportunities Fund1.18%148,8882,680
Kairos Alternative Investment Sicav Renaissance ELTIF Fund0.71%89,1981,606
Fonditalia - Fonditalia Equity Italy0.59%74,2471,336
Government Pension Fund Global0.42%53,042955
Kairos International Sicav - Italia PIR0.26%32,785590
JNL Series Trust - JNL Multi-Manager International Small Cap Fund0.22%27,200490
Ennismore Smaller Companies PLC - Ennismore European Smaller Companies Fund0.15%18,374331
Generali Smart Funds - PIR Valore Italia0.14%18,150327
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.