Genus PLC (GNS)

Currency in GBP
2,234.0
-10.0(-0.45%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
31.00M46.89%695.56M
Other Institutional Investors
25.51M38.58%572.35M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
9.60M14.53%215.53M
Total
66.11M100.00%1.48B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.7.42%4,906,444110,101
Wellington Management Group LLP6.68%4,414,41999,060
JNE Partners LLP5.03%3,328,33074,688
Baillie Gifford & Co.4.63%3,057,56868,612
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.01%2,647,85059,418
Capital Research and Management Company3.46%2,285,55151,288
Devon Equity Management Limited2.41%1,595,95235,813
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.2.27%1,501,48933,693
Norges Bank Investment Management2.00%1,321,06129,645
N.F.U. Mutual Unit Managers Limited1.98%1,307,30829,336

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.2.56%1,694,23638,019
European Opportunities Trust PLC2.46%1,626,19736,492
Government Pension Fund Global2.00%1,320,13229,624
T. Rowe Price International Funds, Inc. - T. Rowe Price International Discovery Fund1.77%1,171,94626,298
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.45%956,64221,467
St James's Place UK Unit Trust1.27%837,61518,796
Odyssean Investment Trust Plc1.16%767,08817,213
Murray Income Trust PLC1.14%753,16616,901
Baillie Gifford UK & Balanced Funds ICVC - Baillie Gifford UK Equity Alpha Fund1.04%685,88315,391
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLC1.00%661,26314,839
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.