GNG Electronics Ltd (GNGL)

Currency in INR
690.10
-33.15(-4.58%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
6.63M5.82%4.58B
Other Institutional Investors
53.17M46.64%36.69B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
54.21M47.55%37.41B
Total
114.01M100.00%78.68B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Kay Kay Overseas Corporation46.64%53,171,08036,693,362
Goldman Sachs Asset Management, L.P.1.98%2,262,0291,561,026
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.1.55%1,764,9101,217,964
ITI Asset Management Limited1.37%1,557,2931,074,688
MCP Emerging Markets LLP0.31%348,872240,757
Motilal Oswal Asset Management Company Limited0.27%304,224209,945
Mediolanum International Funds Limited0.13%150,842104,096
Trust Asset Management Private Limited0.09%103,44971,390
Peerless Funds Management Co., Ltd.0.07%80,88055,815
JM Financial Asset Management Pvt. Ltd.0.04%47,60232,850

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Goldman Sachs Funds SICAV - Goldman Sachs India Equity Portfolio1.90%2,162,9071,492,622
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund - Mirae Asset Small Cap Fund1.55%1,764,9101,217,964
ITI Asset Management Ltd - ITI Mutual Fund - ITI Small Cap Fund0.83%944,641651,897
Mobius SICAV - Mobius Emerging Markets Fund0.31%348,872240,757
ITI Mutual Fund - ITI Multi Cap Fund0.27%310,456214,246
Motilal Oswal AMC Ltd. - Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund - Motilal Oswal Digital India Fund0.27%304,224209,945
ITI Mutual Fund - ITI Flexi Cap Fund0.27%302,196208,545
Mediolanum Best Brands - Mediolanum India Opportunities Fund0.13%150,842104,096
Trust Asset Management Private Limited - Trust Mutual Fund - Trust Mutual Fund Multi Cap Fund0.09%103,44971,390
Goldman Sachs ETF Trust - Goldman Sachs India Equity ETF0.09%99,12268,404
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.