Grainger PLC (GRI)

Currency in GBP
178.40
-0.90(-0.50%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
369.52M49.99%647.76M
Other Institutional Investors
351.04M47.49%615.37M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
18.64M2.52%32.68M
Total
739.2M100.00%1.3B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.10.81%79,880,987140,031
Norges Bank Investment Management9.16%67,686,594118,655
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.29%31,731,15055,625
Saba Capital Management, L.P.4.29%31,708,52955,585
Legal & General Investment Management Limited3.81%28,151,89549,350
FMR LLC3.77%27,862,23548,842
Liontrust Asset Management PLC3.75%27,732,35048,615
Aberdeen Group Plc2.52%18,655,62832,703
Canada Pension Plan Investment Board2.48%18,355,43832,177
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.48%18,325,20832,124

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global9.10%67,289,334117,958
The Edinburgh Investment Trust plc2.51%18,532,96932,488
Canada Pension Plan-Global Investments2.48%18,355,00032,176
Man UK ICVC - Man GLG Undervalued Assets Fund1.89%14,003,14124,548
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity International Small Cap Fund1.47%10,871,16619,057
MFS Series Trust XIII - MFS Global Real Estate Fund1.45%10,744,33918,835
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.41%10,399,21118,230
Fidelity Global Real Estate Investment Trust1.17%8,672,17115,202
Omnis Portfolio Investments ICVC - Omnis Uk All Companies Fund1.01%7,482,93613,118
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.97%7,162,97312,557
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.