Novonix Ltd (NVX)

Currency in AUD
0.078
0.000(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
17.30M1.73%1.35M
Other Institutional Investors
356.22M35.70%27.79M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
624.33M62.57%48.70M
Total
997.85M100.00%77.83M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BNY Asset Management12.96%129,301,24010,085
Phillips 669.11%90,942,1087,093
YA II PN, Ltd.4.17%41,647,7473,249
Yorkville Advisors Global LP4.17%41,647,7473,249
Argo Investments Limited1.56%15,550,0001,213
Carpe Diem Asset Management Pty Ltd0.91%9,047,622706
AustralianSuper Advice Pty Ltd0.82%8,204,754640
Middleton Capital Investment Pty Ltd0.53%5,308,000414
UBS Asset Management AG0.50%4,966,320387
Forest Avenue Capital Management LP0.48%4,759,080371

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
AustralianSuper Member Direct0.82%8,204,754640
Betashares S&P ASX Australian Technology ETF0.43%4,323,827337
Green Benefit - Global Impact Fund0.29%2,920,793228
Deka Future Energy ESG UCITS ETF0.04%433,81334
Vanguard FTSE Developed All Cap Ex North America Index ETF0.02%203,99016
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P International Small Cap ETF0.02%172,33913
Dimensional Australian Core Equity Trust (Managed Fund)0.02%165,19413
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - World ex U.S. Core Equity Portfolio0.01%129,57610
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund0.01%105,6008
Storebrand Sicav - Storebrand Global ESG Plus L Fund0.01%84,3187
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.