Etihad Energy Holding PJSC (ETIHAD)

Currency in AED
2.570
-0.020(-0.77%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
117.79M3.76%303.89M
Other Institutional Investors
1.49B47.56%3.84B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.52B48.67%3.93B
Total
3.13B100.00%8.07B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Bpgic Spv Ltd10.80%337,870,914871,707
Svi Holdings Spv1 Limited9.30%291,062,185750,940
BHM Capital Financial Services PSC9.05%283,127,588730,469
G Star Investments Ltd8.03%251,315,045648,393
Union Holdin Llc Fze7.49%234,353,749604,633
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.14%98,265,984253,526
CMC Markets Plc2.90%90,800,000234,264
BlackRock, Inc.0.40%12,559,29632,403
State Street Investment Management0.10%3,272,1128,442
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.10%3,007,0747,758

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.10%34,319,90988,545
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.06%33,019,13185,189
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.56%17,450,23645,022
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.27%8,557,83722,079
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.23%7,183,74518,534
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company - Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust0.09%2,890,9497,459
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Emerging Markets ETF0.09%2,732,9797,051
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard Total World Stock ETF0.06%2,027,9225,232
iShares Trust - iShares MSCI UAE ETF0.06%1,991,3275,138
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITS ETF0.04%1,393,5953,595
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.