Hancom Inc (030520)

Currency in KRW
16,100
+30(+0.19%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.11M4.66%17.25B
Other Institutional Investors
11.13M46.84%173.52B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
11.53M48.51%179.69B
Total
23.76M100.00%370.46B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
HancomWITH Inc.31.75%7,544,081117,612,223
HCIH Co., Ltd.6.77%1,609,49425,092,011
The National Pension Fund4.11%977,68415,242,094
National Pension Service4.11%977,68415,242,094
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.60%617,4479,625,999
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.04%247,7973,863,155
State Street Investment Management0.70%166,4312,594,659
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.0.16%38,071593,527
BNY Asset Management0.12%29,543460,575
Datos Corporation0.07%15,905247,959

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.00%238,0903,711,823
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.65%155,1672,419,054
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF0.63%150,4172,345,001
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.48%113,8511,774,937
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.41%96,8771,510,312
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.24%57,952903,472
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab International Small-Cap Equity ETF0.16%38,071593,527
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.15%36,048561,988
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree Emerging Markets SmallCap Dividend Fund0.12%29,543460,575
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.11%27,242424,703
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.