Hansen Technologies Ltd (HSN)

Currency in AUD
3.48
+0.05(+1.46%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
29.90M14.64%102.55M
Other Institutional Investors
46.71M22.87%160.23M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
127.67M62.50%437.91M
Total
204.28M100.00%700.69M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
State Street Investment Management6.10%12,467,26242,763
Long Path Smaller Companies Master Fund Ltd.6.01%12,282,52542,129
Long Path Partners, LP6.01%12,282,52542,129
L6 Holdings Inc.3.77%7,700,60726,413
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.38%6,897,82223,660
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP3.22%6,572,60522,544
Vanguard Investments Australia Limited1.99%4,068,96613,957
Norges Bank Investment Management1.82%3,718,01112,753
Pinetree Capital Ltd.1.52%3,100,00010,633
BlackRock, Inc.0.97%1,991,3676,830

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global1.82%3,718,01112,753
Vanguard Australian Shares Index ETF1.74%3,554,79912,193
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.23%2,514,4768,625
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.85%1,739,3345,966
Dimensional Australian Core Equity Trust (Managed Fund)0.81%1,658,3025,688
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.65%1,331,1474,566
Fidelity Global Investment Fund - Asia Pacific Equity Fund0.61%1,248,6404,283
SSGA SPDR ETFs Europe I plc - State Street SPDR MSCI All Country World Investable Market UCITS ETF0.54%1,111,1963,811
DFA Investment Trust Company - Asia Pacific Small Company Series0.54%1,111,1523,811
Betashares S&P ASX Australian Technology ETF0.43%876,4513,006
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.