HCI Group Inc (HCI)

Currency in USD
204.42
+0.22(+0.11%)
Closed·
204.42-0.08(-0.04%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
4.28M34.44%855.72M
Other Institutional Investors
5.21M41.86%1.04B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
2.95M23.70%588.96M
Total
12.44M100.00%2.48B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.14.82%1,843,638368,304
Khrom Capital Management LLC5.55%690,749137,991
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.41%548,444109,563
State Street Investment Management3.41%424,55984,814
American Century Investment Management Inc3.34%415,74083,052
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP3.29%409,71681,849
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.40%298,37059,605
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC2.22%276,52555,241
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd1.94%241,12948,170
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership1.90%236,10547,167

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF5.00%621,577124,172
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF3.13%389,06477,723
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.78%346,25569,171
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.41%299,99859,931
Fidelity Covington Trust - Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Core ETF1.42%176,33735,227
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund0.99%123,24024,620
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.98%121,34424,241
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.86%106,83621,343
iShares Trust - iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF0.78%96,83319,344
SPDR Series Trust - State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 600TM Small Cap ETF0.77%95,56419,091
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.