HCL Technologies Ltd (HCLT)

Currency in INR
1,406.80
+26.90(+1.95%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
547.99M20.25%756.17B
Other Institutional Investors
1.89B69.79%2.61T
Public Companies & Retail Investors
269.68M9.96%372.13B
Total
2.71B100.00%3.73T

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vama Sundari Investments (Delhi) Private Limited44.32%1,199,665,3501,655,418,216
HCL Holdings Private Limited16.50%446,662,032616,348,938
Life Insurance Corporation of India7.03%190,217,738262,481,457
HDFC Asset Management Company Limited1.88%50,990,39470,361,645
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership1.87%50,640,80369,879,244
PPFAS Asset Management Private Limited1.80%48,645,64667,126,127
BlackRock, Inc.1.80%48,584,23067,041,379
SBI Funds Management Limited1.66%45,026,59062,132,192
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.63%44,147,31160,918,874
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited1.18%31,850,38143,950,341

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Artisan Partners Funds, Inc. - Artisan International Value Fund1.97%53,387,15473,668,934
PPFAS Mutual Fund - Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund1.72%46,663,70564,391,247
HDFC Mutual Fund - HDFC Flexi Cap0.79%21,511,39229,683,570
SBI Mutual Fund - SBI-ETF Nifty 500.76%20,449,74528,218,603
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.55%14,917,05520,584,044
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.52%14,191,73919,583,181
SBI Mutual Fund - SBI-ETF Sensex0.52%14,149,96219,525,533
HDFC Mutual Fund - HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund0.37%10,104,42013,943,089
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.37%10,070,33013,896,048
Government Pension Fund Global0.34%9,189,83812,681,057
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.