Holmen AB Class B (HOLMb)

Currency in SEK
299.6
-2.2(-0.73%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
192.87M100.00%57.78B
Other Institutional Investors
-84.04M-27.66%-25.18B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
41.61M27.66%12.47B
Total
150.43M100.00%45.07B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
L E Lundbergföretagen AB (publ)38.89%58,504,43717,527,929
The Kempe Foundations8.43%12,675,9613,797,718
Norges Bank Investment Management5.13%7,714,1212,311,151
Carnegie Fonder AB3.56%5,362,9071,606,727
SEB Funds AB2.70%4,062,8081,217,217
Alecta Pensionsförsäkring, ömsesidigt2.38%3,575,2711,071,151
Handelsbanken Asset Management2.05%3,087,734925,085
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.80%2,705,989810,714
Legal & General Investment Management Limited1.30%1,950,148584,264
Amundi Asset Management SAS1.19%1,786,599535,265

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Handelsbanken Sverige Lm Index Fund113.72%171,080,00051,255,568
Government Pension Fund Global4.84%7,287,1612,183,233
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.66%999,246299,374
Multi Units Luxembourg - Amundi Core Nasdaq-100 Swap UCITS ETF0.53%804,797241,117
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.43%649,847194,694
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.42%628,515188,303
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.33%503,689150,905
iShares Trust - iShares Global Timber & Forestry ETF0.26%385,590115,523
Nordea Institutionella Aktiefonden Sverige0.24%362,311108,548
FlexShares Trust - Northern Trust Morningstar Global Upstream Natural Resources ETF0.22%326,71897,885
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.