Hongfa Technology Co Ltd (600885)

Currency in CNY
30.09
+0.29(+0.97%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
437.24M28.25%13.03B
Other Institutional Investors
497.33M32.14%14.82B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
613.02M39.61%18.27B
Total
1.55B100.00%46.12B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Youge Investment Co., Ltd.20.80%321,836,2929,590,722
Xiamen Zhengyue Yufa Enterprise Management Partnership Enterprise (Limited Partnership)5.00%77,380,0002,305,924
First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd3.43%53,150,6001,583,888
JP Morgan Asset Management3.22%49,858,4621,485,782
Xiamen C&D Inc.2.82%43,597,3221,299,200
National Council for Social Security Fund2.22%34,356,3731,023,820
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.2.00%31,011,225924,135
China Asset Management Co. Ltd.1.62%25,077,502747,310
FMR LLC1.56%24,107,251718,396
Abu Dhabi Investment Authority1.43%22,118,516659,132

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
China Asset Management Co.,Ltd. - Csi Grid Equipment Thematic ETF Fund1.62%25,077,502747,310
First State Global Umbrella Fund plc - First State China Growth Fund1.55%24,022,819715,880
Dacheng High and New Technology Industry Equity Fund1.31%20,294,041604,762
Jpmorgan Funds - China A-Shares Opportunities Fund1.06%16,443,016490,002
T. Rowe Price International Funds, Inc. - T. Rowe Price International Stock Fund1.01%15,690,306467,571
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity Series Emerging Markets Opportunities Fund1.00%15,425,720459,686
First Sentier Investors Global Umbrella Fund plc - FSSA Asian Equity Plus Fund0.95%14,734,853439,099
Schroder International Selection Fund - China A0.78%12,060,199359,394
Penghua Selected Value Equity Fund0.58%9,017,664268,726
China CSI 500 ETF0.57%8,866,681264,227
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.