ICC International PCL (ICC)

Currency in THB
23.40
-0.30(-1.27%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
7.66M1.53%179.25M
Other Institutional Investors
355.58M71.12%8.32B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
136.76M27.35%3.20B
Total
500M100.00%11.7B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Saha Pathana Inter-Holding Public Company Limited24.26%121,287,4982,838,127
I.D.F. Company Limited11.07%55,368,1251,295,614
Saha Pathanapibul Public Company Limited8.53%42,625,987997,448
Yi Tong Tian Tai BSC Co., Ltd.4.09%20,448,347478,491
Thai Wacoal Public Company Limited3.92%19,607,272458,810
U.B. Chemical Industries Co.,Ltd.3.67%18,351,964429,436
Uniwealth Co.,Ltd3.49%17,469,668408,790
Universe Beauty Co. Ltd3.42%17,124,508400,713
Bsc So In Company Limited2.17%10,832,712253,485
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.51%7,535,071176,321

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund1.42%7,096,118166,049
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.06%303,3897,099
Dimensional Funds plc - Emerging Markets Value Fund0.03%125,0002,925
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.02%87,7382,053
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Social Core Equity Portfolio0.01%47,8261,119
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.