Intai Technology (4163)

Currency in TWD
135.50
+1.50(+1.12%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
584.58K1.15%79.21M
Other Institutional Investors
11.56M22.80%1.57B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
38.54M76.04%5.22B
Total
50.68M100.00%6.87B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Great Chung Enterprises Company Ltd.8.31%4,212,400570,780
Jinze Investment Co., Ltd.4.83%2,446,854331,549
Gaofeng Investment Co., Ltd.4.81%2,439,157330,506
Catcher Technology Co., Ltd.4.73%2,396,000324,658
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.12%566,57676,771
ZhiJia Investment Co.. Ltd.0.12%62,0008,401
American Century Investment Management Inc0.04%18,0002,439

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.46%234,80031,815
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.22%112,40015,230
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.07%38,0005,149
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF0.05%24,0003,252
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.04%19,4002,629
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.04%18,0002,439
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Social Core Equity Portfolio0.03%16,8002,276
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF0.03%16,0002,168
Dimensional Funds ICVC - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity Fund0.03%13,0001,762
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - World ex U.S. Core Equity Portfolio0.02%12,4001,680
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.