Intercos Spa (ICOS)

Currency in EUR
12.40
+0.44(+3.68%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
16.06M17.11%193.04M
Other Institutional Investors
16.38M17.45%196.86M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
61.43M65.44%738.38M
Total
93.87M100.00%1.13B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
CP7 Beauty Luxco S.À R.L.6.87%6,450,43677,534
Raffles Blue Holdings Limited6.09%5,713,29268,674
Nationale-Nederlanden Levensverzekering Maatschappij N.V.4.36%4,089,17349,152
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.19%2,058,77124,746
Degroof Petercam Asset Management2.01%1,889,31322,710
Amundi Asset Management SAS1.18%1,111,50013,360
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC0.95%894,13210,747
Candriam, Société En Commandite Par Actions0.93%873,84510,504
Fidelity International Ltd0.58%544,1856,541
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.54%504,9196,069

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Argenta Pension Fund0.91%855,00010,277
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.79%743,5238,937
Belfius Pension Fund High Equities0.68%640,3387,697
Amundi Funds - Euroland Equity Small Cap0.62%585,3287,036
CT (Lux) - European Smaller Companies0.56%528,2136,349
Fidelity Funds - Italy Fund0.55%515,0016,190
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.53%500,6006,017
Best of Funds - Global Selection0.50%473,0005,685
DNCA Actions Euro PME0.49%458,5505,512
Neuberger Berman Equity Funds - Neuberger Berman International Equity Fund0.46%431,8605,191
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.