Intertek Group Plc ADR (IKTSY)

Currency in USD
79.60
+0.68(+0.86%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
85.74M55.86%6.77B
Other Institutional Investors
77.28M44.14%6.10B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
163.02M100.00%12.86B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.9.06%13,914,2831,098,080
Société Générale Société anonyme7.05%10,826,625854,410
BNP Paribas Financial Markets SNC4.35%6,683,364527,434
State Street Investment Management4.16%6,384,054503,814
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.01%6,155,201485,753
Barclays Bank Plc2.89%4,443,647350,682
Norges Bank Investment Management2.84%4,363,613344,365
Nomura Holdings, Inc.2.63%4,035,508318,472
Fidelity International Ltd2.53%3,886,987306,751
The Bank of Nova Scotia2.20%3,378,841266,650

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Europe ETF8.98%13,786,1921,087,972
Government Pension Fund Global2.37%3,634,401286,818
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.48%2,265,857178,816
ICVC Evenlode Investments Funds ICVC - IFSL Evenlode Income Fund1.35%2,074,510163,715
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Total International Index Fund1.23%1,891,424149,266
WS Lindsell Train UK Equity Fund1.21%1,851,600146,124
Fidelity Investment Funds - Fidelity European Fund1.03%1,588,661125,373
StonePine Global Equity Fund1.01%1,556,511122,836
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.97%1,493,976117,901
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.76%1,159,67991,519
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.