IPS Inc (4390)

Currency in JPY
3,160.0
-50.0(-1.56%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
995.39K6.93%3.15B
Other Institutional Investors
1.60M11.14%5.06B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
11.78M81.94%37.21B
Total
14.37M100.00%45.42B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Resona Asset Management Co., Ltd.6.05%870,2002,749,832
Ueda Yagi Tanshi Co., Ltd.1.86%266,800843,088
Nippon Technology Venture Partners Ltd.1.57%225,000711,000
Nippon Technology Venture Partners i - S 2 Fund L.P.1.57%225,000711,000
Stretch Co., Ltd.1.42%204,100644,956
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.28%184,600583,336
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.28%184,400582,704
Daiwa Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.96%137,300433,868
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.74%106,992338,095
American Century Investment Management Inc0.55%78,400247,744

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Resona RM Domestic Stock Active Medium Small Type Mother Fund1.32%189,100597,556
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund1.24%177,900562,164
Listed Index Fund TOPIX0.58%82,900261,964
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)0.55%78,800249,008
Nikko Japan Medium Small Type Stock Active Mother Fund0.52%75,100237,316
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF0.45%65,300206,348
Daiwa Medium Small Type Stock Mother Fund0.35%50,500159,580
DFA Investment Trust Company - Japanese Small Company Series0.21%29,59993,533
Maxis TOPIX ETF0.17%25,00079,000
Nikko Medium & Small Growth Fund0.17%25,00079,000
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.