Ipsen SA ADR (IPSEY)

Currency in USD
40.930
+0.930(+2.33%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
13.21M16.11%540.59M
Other Institutional Investors
31.94M38.96%1.31B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
36.84M44.93%1.51B
Total
81.99M100.00%3.36B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Beech Tree S.A26.61%21,816,679892,957
Schwabe Family5.10%4,181,583171,152
Parvus Asset Management Jersey Limited5.04%4,132,963169,162
BlackRock, Inc.4.37%3,583,138146,658
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.66%1,364,45255,847
Boston Partners Global Investors, Inc.0.75%617,88625,290
Norges Bank Investment Management0.75%611,22225,017
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.71%580,69923,768
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.60%494,02220,220
ODDO BHF Asset Management SAS0.58%476,73719,513

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global0.75%611,22225,017
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.63%516,48721,140
Caisse de Depot et Placement du Quebec Global Investments0.52%424,55717,377
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.41%338,01613,835
Robeco Capital Growth Funds - Robeco BP Global Premium Equities0.38%308,70412,635
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.33%274,19511,223
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.31%257,37910,535
John Hancock Investment Trust - John Hancock Disciplined Value International Fund0.30%243,7799,978
M&G (Lux) Investment Funds 1 - M&G (Lux) European Strategic Value Fund0.24%199,0658,148
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity SAI International Low Volatility Index Fund0.23%191,6047,842
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.