Isras (ISRS)

Currency in ILS
77,710
+1,210(+1.58%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
200.75K4.10%153.57M
Other Institutional Investors
669.84K13.69%512.43M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
4.02M82.21%3.08B
Total
4.89M100.00%3.74B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Meitav Investment House Ltd7.49%366,588280,440
Menora Mivtachim Provident Funds6.51%318,530243,675
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.98%47,99236,714
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd.0.46%22,46217,183
Altshuler Shaham Ltd.0.44%21,37616,353
BlackRock, Inc.0.37%18,24913,960
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd.0.31%15,27011,682
American Century Investment Management Inc0.30%14,85211,362
IBI Mutual Funds, LTD0.24%11,9659,153
U-Bank Mutual Funds Ltd.0.15%7,2725,563

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Altshuler - Shaham Mutual Funds - A.S Tracking (4A) A.B SmartBeta TA 125 Multi Factor IL0.29%14,06410,759
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.28%13,74410,514
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF0.26%12,8939,863
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.23%11,4588,765
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd. - Harel Htf (4A) TA 90 IL0.16%7,9996,119
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.14%7,0595,400
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap Value ETF0.14%7,0045,358
Altshuler Shaham Mutual Funds - ALTSHULER SHAHAM (4B) TA MID CAP STOCK PICKING IL0.14%6,6235,067
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd. - Harel Htf (4A) Index Israel Value Equity Il Fund0.13%6,4404,927
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.13%6,1594,712
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.