Itmax System Bhd (ITMA)

Currency in MYR
4.40
0.00(0.00%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
202.98M19.57%893.12M
Other Institutional Investors
615.95M59.39%2.71B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
218.26M21.04%960.33M
Total
1.04B100.00%4.56B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Sena Holdings Sdn Bhd48.60%504,073,2002,217,922
Employees Provident Fund of Malaysia7.03%72,900,900320,764
AIA Investment Management Private Limited3.69%38,232,700168,224
Kenanga Investors Bhd.2.81%29,108,700128,078
AHAM Asset Management Berhad2.26%23,396,000102,942
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.29%13,382,30058,882
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan1.07%11,099,90048,840
Tokio Marine Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.05%10,867,00047,815
BlackRock, Inc.1.04%10,743,40047,271
Allianz Asset Management GmbH0.94%9,795,80043,102

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global1.54%16,008,62370,438
Kenanga Growth Fund1.50%15,558,40068,457
Kenanga OneAnswer Investment Funds - Kenanga Shariah Growth Opportunities Fund1.31%13,550,30059,621
AHAM Select Opportunity Fund1.14%11,822,80052,020
Kenanga Syariah Growth Fund0.84%8,756,60038,529
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.74%7,664,90033,726
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.71%7,316,40032,192
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.62%6,391,40028,122
Takafulink Dana Ekuiti Fund0.60%6,236,70027,441
CIMB Islamic DALI Equity Growth Fund0.55%5,672,70024,960
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.