Jaymart Group Holdings PCL (JMART)

Currency in THB
10.10
-0.20(-1.94%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
32.93M2.25%339.13M
Other Institutional Investors
362.02M24.73%3.73B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.07B73.02%11.01B
Total
1.46B100.00%15.08B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
VGI Public Company Limited13.60%199,161,6002,051,364
Rabbit Holdings Public Company Limited10.17%148,861,3181,533,272
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.54%22,555,800232,325
BTS Group Holdings Public Company Limited0.96%14,000,000144,200
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.39%5,641,41358,107
Goldman Sachs Asset Management, L.P.0.10%1,530,40015,763
SCB Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.09%1,377,20014,185
American Century Investment Management Inc0.06%835,3008,604
State Street Investment Management0.05%731,9007,539
Eaton Vance Management0.01%164,1001,690

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.53%7,775,88780,092
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.51%7,449,40076,729
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.25%3,710,61338,219
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.16%2,367,00024,380
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.15%2,204,40022,705
Goldman Sachs Trust - Goldman Sachs Emerging Markets Equity Insights Fund0.10%1,530,40015,763
SCB Flexible Fund RMF0.09%1,377,20014,185
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.09%1,274,20013,124
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small Cap ETF0.05%731,9007,539
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company - Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust0.05%667,1006,871
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.