Kingdee International Software Group Co Ltd ADR (KGDEY)

Currency in USD
105.83
-8.30(-7.27%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.40B39.70%159.22B
Other Institutional Investors
392.18M11.16%44.76B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.73B49.14%197.06B
Total
3.51B100.00%401.04B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.7.27%255,341,92729,142,174
Hwabao WP Fund Management Co., Ltd6.03%211,885,00024,182,435
Fullgoal Fund Management Co. Ltd.5.02%176,236,00020,113,815
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.33%117,121,96213,367,130
Rothschild & Cie Gestion3.12%109,750,26112,525,797
JP Morgan Asset Management2.33%81,792,0009,334,921
Fidelity International Ltd2.16%76,052,7098,679,896
Krane Funds Advisors, LLC1.90%66,820,0007,626,167
China Asset Management Co. Ltd.1.54%54,232,9506,189,607
E Fund Management Co., Ltd.1.33%46,682,3315,327,854

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fullgoal Fund Management Co Ltd - Fullgoal CSI Hong Kong Connect Internet ETF6.13%215,527,00024,598,097
R-CO VALOR3.12%109,750,26112,525,797
Fidelity Funds - Global Technology Fund1.97%69,128,2427,889,606
KraneShares Trust - KraneShares CSI China Internet ETF1.90%66,788,0007,622,514
China Asset Management Co. - CAMC HS Sci-Tech ETF QDII1.20%42,338,0004,832,036
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.20%42,104,2864,805,362
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.15%40,391,2844,609,857
Hwabao WP Fund Management Co. Ltd.-Hwabao WP CSI Hong Kong Connect Internet ETF0.95%33,411,5103,813,256
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.93%32,832,0003,747,116
MFS Series Trust V - MFS International New Discovery Fund0.83%29,055,0003,316,047
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.