Li Ning Co Ltd (2331)

Currency in HKD
13.28
0.00(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
886.35M34.42%11.77B
Other Institutional Investors
813.50M31.59%10.80B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
875.62M34.00%11.63B
Total
2.58B100.00%34.2B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Viva Goods Company Limited19.40%499,691,0436,635,897
Capital Research and Management Company5.03%129,434,3931,718,889
Fidelity International Ltd4.97%127,968,2921,699,419
ARGA Investment Management, LP4.96%127,706,5001,695,942
BlackRock, Inc.4.59%118,085,3391,568,173
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.77%97,029,6231,288,553
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.87%48,085,373638,574
Hermes Investment Management Limited1.60%41,079,500545,536
Invesco Great Wall Fund Management Co. Ltd1.03%26,496,000351,867
Hang Seng Investment Management Limited0.99%25,608,859340,086

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
EUPAC Fund1.80%46,348,000615,501
Hermes Investment Funds plc - Hermes Asia ex-Japan Fund1.58%40,720,000540,762
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.26%32,332,724429,379
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.21%31,040,574412,219
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF1.03%26,466,500351,475
Vanguard Trustees' Equity Fund - Vanguard International Value Fund0.93%23,827,500316,429
St James's Place Emerging Markets Equity Unit Trust0.73%18,867,000250,554
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.73%18,845,000250,262
Tracker Fund Of Hong Kong0.69%17,670,023234,658
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.64%16,513,248219,296
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.