Liberaware Co Ltd (218A)

Currency in JPY
1,003.00
+37.00(+3.83%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
669.40K3.37%671.41M
Other Institutional Investors
8.15M41.04%8.18B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
11.05M55.59%11.08B
Total
19.87M100.00%19.93B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
East Japan Railway Company11.16%2,216,9002,223,551
AI Technology Innovation Fund No.3 LLP3.94%783,600785,951
AITI Co., Ltd.3.94%783,600785,951
Nomura Holdings, Inc.2.82%560,800562,482
BIG No. 2 Investment Limited Partnership2.79%554,400556,063
Bonds Investment Group Co., Ltd.2.79%554,400556,063
Rakuten Investment Management, Inc.2.26%448,700450,046
Miyako Kyodai Innovation Fund No. 21.62%321,000321,963
Miyako Capital Co., Ltd.1.62%321,000321,963
CSV Venture Fund 2 Limited Liability Partnership1.46%290,600291,472

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Yuanta Japan Leaders Equity Fund0.98%194,000194,582
REX ETF Trust - REX Drone ETF0.72%142,700143,128
SMTAM Medium Small Type Stock Mother Fund0.52%103,800104,111
Japan Small Cap Fund0.34%68,10068,304
SMTAM Next Generation Fund0.23%45,80045,937
HANetf II ICAV - Defiance Drone UCITS ETF0.18%35,20035,306
Nikko Japan Emerging Stock Open0.10%20,00020,060
Japan Small Cap Ii Fund0.09%18,40018,455
Simplex TSE Growth 250 ETF0.09%18,20018,255
Nikko Medium & Small Growth Fund0.08%15,00015,045
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.