Marketech International Corp (6196)

Currency in TWD
584.00
-13.00(-2.18%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
24.31M11.04%14.52B
Other Institutional Investors
104.00M47.20%62.09B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
92.02M41.76%54.93B
Total
220.33M100.00%131.54B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Ennoconn Corporation37.88%83,468,61349,830,762
Jixuan Investment Co., Ltd.5.00%11,005,7956,570,460
Yiwei Investment Co., Ltd.3.02%6,647,1123,968,326
Yuanta Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.2.74%6,039,0003,605,283
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.87%4,115,0002,456,655
Boston Partners Global Investors, Inc.1.27%2,788,0001,664,436
New Labor Pension Scheme1.16%2,566,1791,532,009
BlackRock, Inc.0.99%2,190,4001,307,669
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.0.86%1,905,0001,137,285
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.75%1,649,988985,043

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Yuanta Taiwan High Dividend Low Volatility ETF Feeder Fund2.74%6,039,0003,605,283
T. Rowe Price International Funds, Inc. - T. Rowe Price International Discovery Fund0.86%1,898,0001,133,106
Robeco Capital Growth Funds - Robeco QI Emerging Conservative Equities0.83%1,818,0001,085,346
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.65%1,431,000854,307
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.62%1,373,000819,681
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.56%1,237,000738,489
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.33%726,000433,422
Robeco Capital Growth Funds - Robeco QI Emerging Markets Active Equities0.32%712,000425,064
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.28%614,000366,558
Eastspring Investments - Asian Low Volatility Equity Fund0.22%491,000293,127
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.