Marubeni Corp. (8002)

Currency in JPY
4,939.0
+55.0(+1.13%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
530.09M32.58%2.59T
Other Institutional Investors
526.38M32.36%2.57T
Public Companies & Retail Investors
570.31M35.06%2.79T
Total
1.63B100.00%7.95T

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Capital Research and Management Company10.61%172,624,095843,096,080
New England Asset Management, Inc.10.54%171,439,700837,311,495
BlackRock, Inc.6.79%110,413,775539,260,877
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.4.92%79,956,900390,509,500
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.42%55,610,662271,602,473
Asset Management One Co., Ltd.2.74%44,596,500217,809,306
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Asset Management Co., Ltd.2.69%43,753,353213,691,376
Meiji Yasuda Life Insurance Company2.31%37,636,000183,814,224
Daiwa Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.95%31,722,100154,930,736
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.1.92%31,313,977152,937,464

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund3.00%48,835,100238,510,628
Government Pension Fund Global1.51%24,554,664119,924,979
Capital Income Builder1.44%23,466,800114,611,851
Listed Index Fund TOPIX1.41%22,936,200112,020,401
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.33%21,687,494105,921,721
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)1.33%21,617,800105,581,335
Capital World Growth and Income Fund1.08%17,616,34086,038,205
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.89%14,418,20370,418,503
New Perspective Fund0.82%13,329,90065,103,232
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.67%10,958,06253,519,175
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.