Microtek International Inc (2305)

Currency in TWD
53.20
-3.10(-5.51%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
39.89K0.02%2.12M
Other Institutional Investors
183.35M90.44%9.75B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
19.33M9.54%1.03B
Total
202.73M100.00%10.79B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Woodland Company Ltd51.27%103,927,8375,528,961
San Yu Lumber & Plywood Corp.14.90%30,197,3031,606,497
Taiwan Mask Corporation11.29%22,893,0001,217,908
Everbright Holdings Co., Ltd.9.87%20,000,0001,064,000
Adara International Inc.1.45%2,934,365156,108
Berkeley Capital Securities, L.L.C.0.72%1,460,00077,672
Yi Shui Tang Investment Co., Ltd0.52%1,048,00055,754
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated0.44%891,00047,401
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.02%38,8892,069
American Century Investment Management Inc0.00%1,00053

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Dfa Australia Limited - Dimensional Emerging Markets Sustainability Trust Fund0.01%27,0001,436
Dimensional World Equity Trust0.00%5,101271
Dimensional World Allocation 70/30 Trust0.00%3,938210
Dimensional World Allocation 50/50 Trust0.00%1,77694
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Small Cap Equity ETF0.00%1,00053
Dimensional Sustainability World Allocation 70/30 Trust0.00%70538
Dimensional Sustainability World Equity Trust Fund0.00%26514
Dimensional World Allocation 30/70 Trust Fund0.00%1046
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.