Catenai PLC (CTAI)

Currency in GBP
0.1055
+0.0005(+0.48%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
0.000.00%0.00
Other Institutional Investors
908.01M63.33%953.41K
Public Companies & Retail Investors
525.85M36.67%552.14K
Total
1.43B100.00%1.51M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management Ltd.17.05%244,531,176257
Sanderson Capital Partners Limited16.10%230,888,096242
GHC Capital Markets Ltd.9.36%134,218,283141
HBOS Investment Fund Managers Limited6.46%92,623,68497
IG Group Holdings plc4.02%57,636,44661
Barclays Bank Plc3.84%54,990,19758
TrinityBridge Limited2.21%31,690,88833
Method Investments & Advisory Limited0.98%14,042,85715
Fidelity International Ltd0.94%13,492,57114
Peel Hunt LLP0.44%6,291,8817
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.