MLP AG (MLPG)

Currency in EUR
10.620
-0.100(-0.93%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
7.63M7.00%81.82M
Other Institutional Investors
33.09M30.33%354.75M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
68.37M62.67%732.98M
Total
109.1M100.00%1.17B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
HanseMerkur Krankenversicherung auf Gegenseitigkeit10.05%10,964,000117,534
Gothaer Versicherungsbank VVaG9.41%10,266,527110,057
Allianz SE6.19%6,756,88472,434
Manfred LautenschlaGer Stiftung GmbH4.63%5,051,38554,151
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.57%2,806,15730,082
PEH Wertpapier AG1.12%1,225,00013,132
BNP Paribas Asset Management Europe0.53%580,0006,218
GS&P Kapitalanlagegesellschaft S.A.0.51%558,7835,990
ODDO BHF Asset Management SAS0.50%543,0295,821
LOYS AG0.21%233,7592,506

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio1.19%1,297,48013,909
Squad Capital - Squad Value0.64%700,0007,504
AXA World Funds - Europe ex-UK MicroCap0.53%580,0006,218
GS&P Fonds - Deutsche Aktien Total Return0.51%558,7835,990
Squad Point Five0.46%500,0005,360
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.29%321,5663,447
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.26%287,8643,086
Oddo BHF Active Small Cap0.26%278,7632,988
LOYS Philosophie Bruns0.21%233,7592,506
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap Value ETF0.21%224,0702,402
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.