MPAC Group PLC (MPAC)

Currency in GBP
341.50
0.00(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
8.96M29.78%30.59M
Other Institutional Investors
18.46M61.38%63.04M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
2.66M8.83%9.07M
Total
30.07M100.00%102.7M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Schroder Investment Management Limited15.57%4,681,73315,988
DBAY Advisors Limited10.11%3,039,17610,379
Fidelity International Ltd5.33%1,604,1405,478
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management Ltd.5.14%1,546,2005,280
Gresham House Asset Management Limited5.12%1,539,8695,259
Raymond James Wealth Management Limited5.08%1,527,3535,216
Briarwood Chase Management LLC4.76%1,431,5504,889
Rathbones Investment Management Limited3.30%991,0913,385
Jupiter Fund Management Plc2.84%853,2012,914
Itsme Es Elektro2.77%831,6002,840

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Schroder Unit Trusts Limited - Schroder Institutional UK Smaller Companies Fund8.15%2,450,0008,367
Schroder Unit Trusts Limited - Schroder UK Smaller Companies Fund5.89%1,770,0006,045
Fidelity Funds - European Smaller Companies Fund5.22%1,570,5195,363
WS Gresham House UK Micro Cap Fund3.99%1,198,4644,093
Jupiter Investment Management Series I - Jupiter UK Smaller Companies Fund2.49%750,2012,562
Citadel Value Fund SICAV0.83%250,000854
Marlborough No 2 OEIC - Marlborough Nano-Cap Growth Fund0.58%175,000598
Fidelity Europe Medium Small Type Stock Open Mother Fund0.52%157,031536
AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies Fund0.42%126,296431
Unicorn Investment Funds ICVC - Unicorn UK Smaller Companies Fund0.38%115,000393
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.