Multiplan Empreendimentos Imobiliarios SA (MULT3)

Currency in BRL
25.95
-1.59(-5.77%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
134.34M27.36%3.77B
Other Institutional Investors
95.55M19.46%2.68B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
261.17M53.19%7.33B
Total
491.05M100.00%13.77B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
GIC Private Limited5.22%25,634,200719,039
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.5.20%25,510,756715,577
Singapore5.14%25,220,868707,445
Squadra Investimentos Gestao de Recursos LTDA4.81%23,618,093662,488
Norges Bank Investment Management4.24%20,798,044583,385
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.82%13,831,287387,968
RBC Global Asset Management Inc.1.95%9,589,000268,971
BlackRock, Inc.1.81%8,878,911249,053
Vontobel Asset Management AG1.44%7,046,600197,657
Monetary Authority of Singapore1.17%5,751,431161,328

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global4.24%20,798,044583,385
T. Rowe Price International Funds, Inc. - T. Rowe Price International Value Equity Fund1.30%6,367,171178,599
Vontobel Fund - MTX Sustainable Emerging Markets Leaders1.25%6,146,600172,412
RBC Funds - RBC Emerging Markets Small-Cap Equity Fund1.10%5,381,500150,951
LarrainVial Asset Management SICAV - Small Mid Cap Latin America Equity Fund1.00%4,900,819137,468
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.96%4,721,458132,437
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.93%4,557,464127,837
MFS Series Trust V - MFS International New Discovery Fund0.81%3,994,858112,056
RBC Funds - RBC Emerging Markets Dividend Fund0.73%3,603,500101,078
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.72%3,520,75098,757
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.