Festi hf (FESTI)

Currency in ISK
296.00
-4.00(-1.33%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
15.69M5.08%4.71B
Other Institutional Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Public Companies & Retail Investors
293.24M94.92%87.97B
Total
308.93M100.00%92.68B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.85%11,894,0113,568,203
Eaton Vance Management0.76%2,340,255702,077
Vanguard Asset Management, Limited0.19%594,293178,288
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.0.10%301,14790,344
BlackRock, Inc.0.05%144,01243,204
Invesco Capital Management LLC0.04%108,99032,697
Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc.0.03%97,44029,232
State Street Investment Management0.03%82,81524,845
Aberdeen Group Plc0.01%39,17111,751
Eurizon Capital SGR SpA0.01%38,23411,470

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.40%4,330,1201,299,036
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.31%4,052,9931,215,898
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.70%2,176,201652,860
Global Macro Absolute Return Advantage Portfolio0.54%1,655,642496,693
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US ETF0.22%680,238204,071
Global Macro Portfolio0.12%378,876113,663
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company - Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust0.12%360,195108,059
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.10%301,14790,344
Vanguard Funds Public Limited Company - Vanguard FTSE All-World High Dividend Yield UCITS ETF0.08%257,73777,321
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard Total World Stock ETF0.08%233,71870,115
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.