Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🚀 AI-picked stocks soar in May. PRFT is +55%—in just 16 days! Don’t miss June’s top picks. Unlock full list
Close

Martello Technologies Group Inc (MTLO)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
0.0200 +0.0050    +33.33%
24/05 - Closed. Currency in CAD ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 6,100
  • Bid/Ask: 0.0150 / 0.0200
  • Day's Range: 0.0200 - 0.0200
Type:  Equity
Market:  Canada
Martello Tech 0.0200 +0.0050 +33.33%

MTLO User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Martello Technologies Group Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Daniel Raymond222100+72.23%
2Matt Gionette111100+61.48%
3Jason Bacon111100+59.78%
4Joe Wevers111100+45.59%
5Jamal William111100+42.19%
6Hsn Nahle111100+14.42%
7alain dubois111100+14.29%
8Adam Davidson111100+10%
9Jay Soni111100+9.09%
10Kathy Bagnell111100+8.62%
11Salaheddine Hamadi111100+8.54%
12Linda Zhao22150+8.25%
13Adam Davidson111100+7.14%
14Jamal William111100+7.14%
15Dariusz Plewa111100+5.33%
16Agendia Aloysius11000%
17Vincent Nfiri11000%
18Oskar Dohn1100-1.41%
19Virusan Wignarajah1000-1.52%
20Arsham Arzani1000-1.52%
21Emmanuel Taiwo99333.33-2.45%
22Raviraj Vaghani1100-3.61%
23Jan George1100-6.67%
24imtiaz pirbhai1100-7.14%
25Ibrahim Moufawad1000-7.14%
26Edrick Jean1100-9.64%
27Ani Mathai33266.67-11.96%
28Ani Mathai1100-12.96%
29Chris Xx1100-13.04%
30Douglas Luo33133.33-14.05%
31Sabrina Rahaman2200-15.52%
32Andrew Pifer1100-16.04%
33Ogie Ogilthorpe22150-18.93%
34Henry Barker1100-19.09%
35Diana Prodromou1100-24.42%
36Peter Pal1100-28.05%
37HARDY PARMAR33133.33-36.22%
38Angel Fernandez1100-39.34%
39Trader Fifty1100-40%
40Jack Cracker1100-41.27%
41dude duden1100-43.94%
42Shaheed Sufyani1100-43.94%
43Alex Epworth1100-44.05%
44Krystian Kufrejski1100-45.07%
45Ryan Wallace1100-45.35%
46TIM PHANEUF1100-45.59%
47Sabrina Rahaman3200-50.8%
48Junior Ayotte1100-58.77%
49MIKE Uhryn1100-59.78%
50Nitin sharma1100-60.22%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

MTLO Comments

Write your thoughts about Martello Technologies Group Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
justin sayyeau
justin sayyeau Oct 20, 2020 9:21
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Martello Adds More than 450,000 New Microsoft 365 Users Since June 2020
Kwaku Owusu
Kwaku Owusu Aug 31, 2020 15:26
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I wonder how the next earnings report will be.
Kwaku Owusu
Kwaku Owusu Aug 27, 2020 10:16
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I have deeply regretted I bought this stock. This company is garbage.
justin sayyeau
justin sayyeau Aug 05, 2020 19:55
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
got rid of the company dragging it down, profits will be much better now!!
Sunder Palaniyandi
Sunder Palaniyandi Jun 23, 2020 9:55
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Never go up... absolute garbage
Rafael Lando
Rafael Lando May 04, 2020 13:45
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
garbage
Geh Ewan
Geh Ewan Apr 30, 2020 0:13
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
bought at 0.18 and now...
Rafael Lando
Rafael Lando Apr 30, 2020 0:13
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
now at .20 ..?
Rafael Lando
Rafael Lando Apr 30, 2020 0:13
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
bough at $1.38 and now ?
Geh Ewan
Geh Ewan Apr 23, 2020 23:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
good buy right now
Rafael Lando
Rafael Lando Apr 17, 2020 23:01
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
we ever seeing a buck again?
Sunder Palaniyandi
Sunder Palaniyandi Apr 17, 2020 16:03
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Turtle never going up
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email