NOTE AB (NOTE)

Currency in SEK
157.60
+1.00(+0.64%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.95M6.84%306.09M
Other Institutional Investors
1.56M5.47%244.83M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
25.04M87.69%3.93B
Total
28.55M100.00%4.48B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Nordnet AB (publ)4.61%1,315,822206,321
Financiere de l'Echiquier1.74%496,35377,828
Joh. Berenberg, Gossler & Co. KG1.10%312,64549,023
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.93%264,66241,499
Schroder Investment Management Limited0.82%235,00036,848
Andra AP-fonden0.70%200,00031,360
American Century Investment Management Inc0.55%157,97424,770
Fondita Rahastoyhtio AB0.53%152,10123,849
Augustus Capital Asset Management Sociedad Gestora De Instituciones De Inversion Colectiva S.A.0.36%102,11016,011
Lonvia Capital0.22%62,1139,739

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Echiquier Entrepreneurs1.74%496,35377,828
Berenberg European Micro Cap Fund1.10%312,64549,023
Schroder International Selection Fund - Nordic Micro Cap0.82%235,00036,848
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF0.48%136,78421,448
Fondita - Nordic Small Cap0.37%105,35116,519
Lierde SICAV S.A.0.36%102,11016,011
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.21%60,6239,506
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.20%58,3629,151
Lonvia Avenir Mid-Cap Europe0.17%47,9487,518
Fondita - European Micro Cap0.16%46,7507,330
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.