Nuvoton Technology Corp (4919)

Currency in TWD
154.00
-1.50(-0.96%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
22.35M4.94%3.48B
Other Institutional Investors
251.48M55.59%39.10B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
178.57M39.47%27.77B
Total
452.4M100.00%70.35B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Winbond Electronics Corporation49.17%222,444,63534,590,141
Fubon Asset Management Co., Ltd.3.65%16,518,0002,568,549
Chin Xin Investment Co., Ltd1.20%5,440,219845,954
BlackRock, Inc.0.93%4,228,140657,476
Cathay Securities Investment Trust Co., LTD0.84%3,810,000592,455
JPMorgan Chase & Co.0.79%3,560,000553,580
Polunin Capital Partners Limited0.76%3,451,380536,690
Nomura Asset Management Taiwan Ltd.0.50%2,273,032353,456
Manulife Asset Management0.50%2,273,000353,452
Monetary Authority of Singapore0.49%2,208,081343,357

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Polunin Funds - Emerging Markets Technology Fund0.76%3,451,380536,690
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.66%2,968,000461,524
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.62%2,820,000438,510
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.51%2,308,000358,894
Nomura Taiwan Small Cap Fund0.50%2,273,032353,456
Vanguard Investment Series Public Limited Company - Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fund0.35%1,563,000243,047
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.31%1,411,000219,411
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.16%739,000114,915
iShares IV Public Limited Company - iShares Automation & Robotics UCITS ETF0.13%568,00088,324
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITS ETF0.12%540,00083,970
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.