Oddity Tech Ltd (ODD)

Currency in USD
22.97
-0.20(-0.86%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
15.36M33.31%332.28M
Other Institutional Investors
23.36M50.64%505.21M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
7.41M16.06%160.18M
Total
46.12M100.00%997.67M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Baillie Gifford & Co.16.77%7,735,080167,310
Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc.10.91%5,034,437108,895
L Catterton Management Limited7.67%3,537,47276,516
BlackRock, Inc.7.58%3,496,55675,631
Frontier Capital Management Co LLC3.99%1,838,40039,765
MSD Partners, L.P.3.86%1,781,66138,537
D. E. Shaw & Co., L.P.2.74%1,265,26127,368
FMR LLC2.60%1,199,42525,944
Citigroup Inc.1.99%916,39819,822
State Street Investment Management1.81%836,44618,092

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Scottish Mortgage Investment Trust PLC6.57%3,028,77465,512
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard U.S. Growth Fund3.86%1,780,55338,513
Brighthouse Funds Trust I - Morgan Stanley Discovery Portfolio2.47%1,138,87624,634
Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund Trust - Discovery Portfolio1.64%756,69116,367
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.36%629,27513,611
Janus Henderson Horizon Fund - Global Smaller Companies Fund1.35%621,91813,452
Baillie Gifford Overseas Growth Funds ICVC - Baillie Gifford American Fund1.10%508,17710,992
The Schiehallion Fund Limited1.01%464,98110,058
Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund, Inc. - Inception Portfolio0.99%455,2499,847
Fidelity Mt. Vernon Street Trust - Fidelity Growth Company Fund0.99%454,8769,839
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.